Spombe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Lia |
imported>Lia |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heatmap of 89 significant genes || [[File:Heatmap-89sig-genes-3sample.pdf|thumbnail]] || [[File:Heatmap-89sig-genes-3sample-scaled.pdf|thumbnail]] | | Heatmap of 89 significant genes || [[File:Heatmap-89sig-genes-3sample.pdf|thumbnail]] || [[File:Heatmap-89sig-genes-3sample-scaled.pdf|thumbnail]] | ||
|- | |||
| Excel file of 89 significant genes || [[File:Heatmap-89sig-genes-3sample.pdf|thumbnail]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 23 October 2013
Results: Wednesday, October 23, 2013
Comparison of 3 Samples with total mRNA
| Title | Plot | Plot (scaled by gene) |
|---|---|---|
| Heatmap of 89 significant genes | ||
| Excel file of 89 significant genes |
Results: Thursday, October 17, 2013
mRNA export affected by KD or OE of nup211
| Title | Plot |
|---|---|
| Export (C/N) of 40 genes affected by KD of nup211 (heatmap) | |
| Export (C/N) of 39 genes affected by OE of nup211 (heatmap) |
Results: Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Comparison of 4 Samples with total mRNA
| Title | Plot | Plot (scaled by gene) |
|---|---|---|
| Heatmap of 76 significant genes |
Results: Friday, October 11, 2013
Comparison of all 10 Samples
| Title | Plot | Plot (scaled by gene) |
|---|---|---|
| Barplot Nup 211 | ||
| Heatmap of 13 genes of interest | ||
| Heatmap of 80 significant genes | ||
| Heatmap of 39 genes of interest |
Results: Tuesday, October 8, 2013
Comparison between Samples 1,4,7, and 10
| Title | Plots |
|---|---|
| Volcano Plots | |
| Heatmap of 13 genes of interest | |
| Heatmap of 76 significant genes |
References
- Trapnell et al (2012). Nature Protocol. 7(2): 562.
- Goff et al (2012). CummeRbund Manual
